follow us on facebook follow us on twitter

Performances

J.S. Bach Mass in B minor Chiltern Chamber Choir Adrian Davies Teatro Monumental, Madrid (Spanish Television)
    The New Company Anthony Rolfe-Johnson Gregynog Festival, Gregynog
  St. Matthew Passion (German) Bach Ensemble Joshua Rifkin Royal Albert Hall (Prom.: Judas + 1st Chief Priest)
    Koninklijke Gentse Oratoriumvereniging   The Bijloke, Gent (Arias + Peter, Pilate, Judas, Pontifex )
    The English Concert Trevor Pinnock Royal Albert Hall (Prom.: Pilate)
    Edinburgh Bach Choir Neil Mantle St Cuthbert’s, Edinburgh (Arias + Pilate, Pontifex)
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 Anima Eterna Jos van Immerseel Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels
  Missa Solemnis Winchester Music Club Nicholas Wilks Winchester Cathedral
Britten The Rescue of Penelope: World Premičre BBC Symphony Orchestra Nicholas Cleobury
Martin Cotton (Prod)
Snape Maltings
Bruch Schön Ellen BBC Concert Orch.
Studio Recording
Barry Wordsworth
Andrew Musset (Prod.)
Hippodrome, Golders Grn
Donizetti Cristofero Colón (Christopher Columbus): World Premičre BBC Concert Orch.
Studio Recording
Winston Dan Vogel
Andrew Mussett (Prod.)
Hippodrome, Golders Grn
Elgar The Dream of Gerontius Op. 38 Latvian National Symphony Orchestra Gregory Rose
(Latvian Premičre)
Dzintaru Concert Hall
  The Apostles (Jesus) Winchester Music Club Nicholas Wilks Winchester Cathedral
Handel The Roman Vespers of 1707 Musiciens du Louvre
Musiciens du Louvre
Marc Minkowski
Marc Minkowski
Ambronay, France
Concertgebouw
  Messiah Chiltern Chamber Choir
International Festival
Chorus
Chiltern Chamber Choir
Adrian Davis
Nicholas Smith
(Chinese Premičre in English)
Adrian Davies
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid
Concert Hall, Forbidden City
Beijing
Teatro Monumental, Madrid
  Die Sieben Worte Concerto Köln Daniel Reuss Vézelay Basilica
Łukaszewski     Requiem (World Premiere) Presteigne Festival George Vass St Andrew's, Presteigne
Mahler Symphony No. 8 Edinburgh Bach Choir
Edinburgh Royal C.U.
Neil Mantle Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Mendelssohn Elijah Durham Choral Society Michael Summers Durham Cathedral
Mozart Grabmusik KV 48 Concerto Köln Daniel Reuss Vézelay Basilica
  Requiem KV 626 Oxford Harmonic Soc
Concerto Köln
Royal Philharmonic Orch
Robert Secret
Pierre Cao
Hilary Davan Wetton
Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford
Vézelay Basilica
Royal Festival Hall
Carl Orff Carmina Burana International Festival Chorus Nicholas Smith Beijing University
Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle St Paul’s Cath. Choir
Manchester Cathedral Cantata Choir
John Scott
Christopher Stokes
St Giles, Cripplegate
Manchester Cathedral
Schumann Manfred (ed. J Sams) BBC Symphony Orchestra Andrew Davis Royal Festival Hall
Stravinsky Mass Orchestre Philharmonic Du Luxembourg David Shallon Luxembourg Conservatoire de Musique
  Renard Orchestre Philharmonic Du Luxembourg David Shallon Villa Louvigny, Luxembourg
  Requiem Canticles Orchestre Philharmonic Du Luxembourg David Shallon Luxembourg Conservatoire de Musique
Tippett The Tempest Suite Britten Sinfonia
Britten Sinfonia
Stefan Asbury
Stefan Asbury
Chelmsford Civic Hall
Gulbenkian, Canterbury
Vaughan Williams Epithalamion Joyful Company of Singers Peter Broadbent St. John’s Smith Square
  Five Mystical songs Rochester Choral Society Roger Sayer Rochester Cathedral
Verdi Requiem Benson Choral Society Christopher Walker Dorchester Abbey

 

Composer Opera Role Company
Britten Curlew River Traveller Nova Music Opera
Donizetti   Lucia di Lammermoor  Raimondo Winslow Hall Opera
Glass Hotel of Dreams Kawabata Volta Theatre
Gounod Romeo and Juliet Father Laurence Riverside Opera
Maxwell Davies The Lighthouse Officer 3 / Arthur Inside Intelligence
Mozart Cosě fan Tutte Don Alfonso Britten-Pears School
Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro Figaro First Act Opera
Mozart The Magic Flute Sarastro London Festival Opera
Mozart Don Giovanni Leporello Ahmadi Music Group, Kuwait
Puccini La Bohčme Benoit & Alcindoro Regents Opera
Puccini La Bohčme Colline Opera Brava
Rimsky-Korsakov The Snowmaiden Father Frost University College Opera